Parkway Middle School


Click Here for the Parkway School District Website


Click Here to Return to the Main Sports Page
 

Click here to: Email Your Sports Stories and Pictures to Us!

Pictures Shared by Nikki Fox
Click here for more of Nikki's Pictures

Parkway Middle School Honor Roll
by Michelle Agler, Parkway Middle School Secretary
End of 3rd Quarter 2017-2018
 

 

5TH GRADE

Highest Honor 4.0

Brayden Bruns

Adria Miller

Alexavier Samples

 

High Honors

3.5-3.99

Amanda Barrett

Roxlyn Bell

Cali Bollenbacher

Riley Bolton

Shay Boroff

Wyatt Carpenter

Braedn Conn

Gabriel Cross

Gaven Garwood

Karley Harrod

Zoey Henning

Lucas Hileman

Douglas Hughes

Evan Kimmel

Creeden Knittle

Scarlett Laux

McKenzie Matthewson

Jayden Sheets

Meah Suzuki

Elizabeth Winget

 

 

 

5th Grade

Honors 3.0-3.49

Breece Baltzell

Anna Bell

Duke Brehm

Lillian Carpenter

Addisyn Gottschalk

Abby Hague

Landon Hamrick

Brynlea Houser

Colson Jones

Mackenzie Kellermeyer

Wesley Nichols

Tayler Pennell

Aiden Potter

Kaitlyn Rager

Kailyn Regedanz

Maicee Renner

Matthew Roberts

Zachary Rogers

Preston Salway

Mason Schumm

Briann Scudder

Trevor Stearns

Isabella Thornsberry

Derick (Rylee) Vann

Derrick Wagner

Zancer Whitaker

Madison Williams

Landon Younker

 

 

6TH GRADE

Highest Honor 4.0

Trent Rollins

Tyler Rowen

Sarah Sheppard

Jacob Winget

 

High Honors

 3.5-3.99

Ruby Bennett

Alexis Berry

Breanna Berry

Morgan Bollenbacher

Emilio Bonilla

Logan Green

Meg Henkle

Addisyn Hileman

Ashley Jackson

Madison Louth

Landen May

Alizay Neuenschwander

Audrey Nichols

Lily Noll

Casey Popp

Ellie Prichard

Victoria Shideler

Francesca Steinbrunner

Apollo Thomas

Trent Tinkham

Avery White

Tori Williams

 

 

6TH GRADE

Honors 3.0-3.49

Ben Bates

Caiden Berry

Devon Crouch

Olivia Dicke

Harli Garrity

Ryan Hastings

Paige Hirschy

Addysin Leighner

Rhyan Martenies

Caleb Nusbaum

Merissa Price

Abigail Sheets

Julia Sheets

Brittany Sites

Fletcher Smith

Jazmin Smith

Haylee Stahler

Paige Stephenson

Abbi Taylor

Selina Valle

 

 

 

7th GRADE

Highest Honor 4.0

Aaron Cron

Colin Fokine

Carter Hellwarth

Madison Jacobs

Emiree Knittle

Jackson Kraner

Roman Leszinske

Corban Rich

Emily Schaefer

Brooke Stephenson

Gabrielle Stober

 

High Honors

 3.5-3.99

Colby Bentz

Avery Cole

Brenden Cottman

Gavin Dicke

Bryce Dorsten

Skyler Fokine

Trenton Garwood

Taylor Gruss

Allison Heitkamp

Allison Hughes

Edin Nichols

Hutch Ridenour

Alison Rowen

Bryant Scudder

Nevaeh Seals

Derek Smith

Ashton Stephenson

Emma Wells

Herminie Williams

 

 

7th GRADE

Honors 3.0-3.49

Blayn Aller

Tazmin Archer

Sativa Baker

Abby Baltzell

Aaliyah Baxter

Ariana Bullinger

Karolann Burk

Emily Clutter

Austin Curry

Blayne Fullenkamp

Autumn Gilbreath

Madison Gile

Abby Gilliland

Caden Heindel

Morgan Hunter

Macy Johnson

Adrienne Joseph

Chason Kroft

Cody Lautzenheiser

Dakota Mullholand

Alivia Osborne

Deegan Rager

Cody Smith

Bryce Stearns

Jack Wagner

Alyxandra Yoder

 

 

 

8th GRADE

Highest Honor 4.0

Leah Eichler

Danielle Huff

Riley Samples

Benjamin Sheppard

Blake Strickler

 

High Honors

3.5-3.99

Kameryn Altenbach

Jace Armstrong

Cora Barna

Bailey Berry

Grant Bollenbacher

Jada Brister

Hunter Bruns

Camdyn Clay

Isabella Eller

Ashley Hague

Lily Haver

Chase Heitkamp

Cami High

Jaden Hileman

Molly Hileman

Emily Jackson

Paige Jackson

Chasity McGhee

Raegan Roehm

Jacob Rogers

Ashtyn Sipe

Caden Slusher

Makenzie Stephenson

Gracyn Temple

Briana Webb

 

 

 

 

8th GRADE

Honors 3.0-3.49

Brayla Aller

Alexis Ferrell

Dakota Ganger

Gage Hamrick

Zachary Hawk

Bradin Henkle

Leroy Hess

Faith Jacobs

Dennis Leighner

Tiana McElroy

Parker Mihm

Aidan Morton

Mersaydes Parsons

Noah Purtee

Zaenen Renner

Cade Schoenleben

Kaitlin Shaffner

Nathan Sheets

Chantry Simon

Avamaria Strunk

Montanna Vann

Lane Weirrick

Lacie Wolfe

Bryson Younker

Bryce Zimmerman

Keaton Zizelman

 

Parkway Middle School Honor Roll

End of 2nd Quarter 2017-2018
by Michelle Agler

 

 

5TH GRADE

Highest Honor 4.0

Cali Bollenbacher

Brayden Bruns

Adria Miller

Alexavier Samples

 

High Honors

3.5-3.99

Amanda Barrett

Roxlyn Bell

Shay Boroff

Wyatt Carpenter

Braedn Conn

Gabriel Cross

Gaven Garwood

Karley Harrod

Zoey Henning

Lucas Hileman

Douglas Hughes

Evan Kimmel

Creeden Knittle

Scarlett Laux

McKenzie Matthewson

Tayler Pennell

Matthew Roberts

Mason Schumm

Jayden Sheets

Meah Suzuki

Zander Whitaker

Elizabeth Winget

5th Grade

Honors 3.0-3.49

Breece Baltzell

Anna Bell

Riley Bolton

Duke Brehm

Lillian Carpenter

Nevaeh Etgen

Addisyn Gottschalk

Abby Hague

Thomas Hague

Chloe Hendricks

Brynlea Houser

Mackenzie Kellermeyer

Makenzie Kroft

Collin Langenkamp

Aiden Potter

Kaitlyn Rager

Kailyn Regedanz

Preston Salway

Briann Scudder

Trevor Stearns

Isabella Thornsberry

Ethan Tuttle

Derick (Rylee) Vann

Derrick Wagner

Madison Williams

Landon Younker

 

6TH GRADE

Highest Honor 4.0

Sarah Sheppard

Avery White

Jacob Winget

 

High Honors

 3.5-3.99

Ruby Bennett

Alexis Berry

Breanna Berry

Morgan Bollenbacher

Emilio Bonilla

Olivia Dicke

Logan Green

Meg Henkle

Addisyn Hileman

Ashley Jackson

Addysin Leighner

Madison Louth

Landen May

Alizay Neuenschwander

Audrey Nichols

Lily Noll

Ellie Prichard

Trent Rollins

Tyler Rowen

Victoria Shideler

Brittany Sites

Francesca Steinbrunner

Apollo Thomas

Trent Tinkham

Tori Williams

 

6TH GRADE

Honors 3.0-3.49

Ben Bates

Caiden Berry

Ja’mani Bixler

Harli Garrity

Aaron Hipply

Paige Hirschy

Casey Popp

Merissa Price

Emma Prichard

Donovan Ramsey

Fletcher Smith

Jazmin Smith

Paige Stephenson

Abbi Taylor

Selina Valle

 

 

7th GRADE

Highest Honor 4.0

Colby Bentz

Avery Cole

Aaron Cron

Colin Fokine

Trenton Garwood

Carter Hellwarth

Madison Jacobs

Macy Johnson

Emiree Knittle

Jackson Kraner

Roman Leszinske

Corban Rich

Hutch Ridenour

Emily Schaefer

Nevaeh Seals

Gabrielle Stober

Herminie Williams

 

High Honors

 3.5-3.99

Blayn Aller

Abby Baltzell

Gabriel Brown

Ariana Bullinger

Karolann Burk

Brenden Cottman

Austin Curry

Kassidy Decker-Krogman

Gavin Dicke

Bryce Dorsten

Skyler Fokine

Blayne Fullenkamp

Autumn Gilbreath

Madison Gile

Abby Gilliland

Taylor Gruss

Desiree Hague

Caden Heindel

Allison Heitkamp

Allison Hughes

Adrienne Joseph

Chason Kroft

Cody Lautzenheiser

Dakota Mullholand

7th GRADE

High Honors

 3.5-3.99

Continued

Edin Nichols

Alivia Osborne

Deegen Rager

Alison Rowen

Bryant Scudder

Derek Smith

Bryce Stearns

Ashton Stephenson

Brooke Stephenson

Andrew Wagner

Jack Wagner

Jocie Waters

Emma Wells

Alyxandra Yoder

 

 

7th GRADE

Honors 3.0-3.49

Tazmin Archer

Aaliyah Baxter

Rielee Brister

Emily Clutter

John Ellis

Brayden Frank

Morgan Hunter

Christina Lane

Beth Short

 

8th GRADE

Highest Honor 4.0

Leah Eichler

Lily Haver

Danielle Huff

Jacob Rogers

Benjamin Sheppard

Caden Slusher

Blake Strickler

 

High Honors

3.5-3.99

Kameryn Altenbach

Jace Armstrong

Cora Barna

Grant Bollenbacher

Ashley Hague

Cami High

Molly Hileman

Parker Mihm

Raegan Roehm

Riley Samples

Ashtyn Sipe

Makenzie Stephenson

Blake Strickler

Gracyn Temple

Briana Webb

 

8th GRADE

Honors 3.0-3.49

Bailey Berry

Jada Brister

Hunter Bruns

Camdyn Clay

Isabella Eller

Jordan Feldes

Zachary Hawk

Chase Heitkamp

Bradin Henkle

Jaden Hileman

Emily Jackson

Paige Jackson

Faith Jacobs

Dennis Leighner

Chasity McGhee

Cade Schoenleben

Chantry Simon

Montanna Vann

Lane Weirrick

Bryce Zimmerman

8th Grade Boys Basketball

8th Grade Girls Basketball

7th Grade Boys Basketball

7th Grade Girls Basketball

Junior High Wrestlers

Parkway Junior High Girls Basketball Team Schedule

Parkway Junior High Wrestling Schedule

Parkway Junior High Wrestling Roster

Parkway Junior High Boys Basketball Team Schedule

Parkway Junior High Boys Basketball Team Roster

8th Grade Cheerleaders

7th Grade Cheerleaders

Parkway Middle School Honor Roll
End of 1st Quarter 2017-2018
by Michelle Agler, Secretary



5TH GRADE
Highest Honor 4.0
Shay Boroff
Brayden Bruns
Braedn Conn
Evan Kimmel
Scarlett Laux
Adria Miller
Alexavier Samples
Elizabeth Winget

High Honors
3.5-3.99
Breece Baltzell
Amanda Barrett
Roxlyn Bell
Cali Bollenbacher
Riley Bolton
Lillian Carpenter
Wyatt Carpenter
Gabriel Cross
Nevaeh Etgen
Gaven Garwood
Addisyn Gottschalk
Karley Harrod
Chloe Hendricks
Zoey Henning
Lucas Hileman
Douglas Hughes
Mackenzie Kellermeyer
Creeden Knittle
Collin Langenkamp
McKenzie Matthewson
Tayler Pennell
Matthew Roberts
Zachary Rogers
Mason Schumm
Jayden Sheets
5TH GRADE
High Honors Continued
Trevor Stearn
Meah Suzuki
Derick (Rylee) Vann
Derrick Wagner
Madison Williams

5th Grade
Honors 3.0-3.49
Ryleigh Barker
Anna Bell
Duke Brehm
Hayden Browning
Chase Crouch
Ethan Fireoved
Zachery Glosser
Abby Hague
Thomas Hague
Landon Hamrick
Brynlea Houser
Joseph Houser
Colson Jones
Makenzie Kroft
Connor Miller
Wesley Nichols
Dergan Piper
Aiden Potter
Kaitlyn Rager
Micah Reeder
Kailyn Regedanz
Maicee Renner
Preston Salway
Briann Scudder
Wyatt Seals
Chloe Stauffer
Kade Suzuki
Isabella Thornsberry
Ethan Tuttle
5th Grade
Honors 3.0-3.49 Continued
Zander Whitaker
Landon Younker




6TH GRADE
Highest Honor 4.0
Sarah Sheppard

High Honors
3.5-3.99
Ruby Bennett
Alexis Berry
Breanna Berry
Ja’mani Bixler
Morgan Bollenbacher
Emilio Bonilla
Logan Green
Meg Henkle
Addisyn Hileman
Ashley Jackson
Addysin Leighner
Madison Louth
Alizay Neuenschwander
Lily Noll
Ellie Prichard
Trent Rollins
Tyler Rowen
Victoria Shideler
Francesca Steinbrunner
Apollo Thomas
Trent Tinkham
Avery White
Tori Williams
Jacob Winget
6TH GRADE
Honors 3.0-3.49
Caiden Berry
Devon Crouch
Harli Garrity
Kilyr Grier
Aaron Hipply
Landen May
Audrey Nichols
Merissa Price
Emma Prichard
Abigail Sheets
Julia Sheets
Brittany Sites
Fletcher Smith
Jazmin Smith
Paige Stephenson
Abbi Taylor
Selina Valle



7th GRADE
Highest Honor 4.0
Colby Bentz
Avery Cole
Aaron Cron
Colin Fokine
Trenton Garwood
Carter Hellwarth
Emiree Knittle
Hutch Ridenour
Emily Schaefer
Nevaeh Seals
Brooke Stephenson
Gabrielle Stober
Emma Wells
Herminie Williams

High Honors
3.5-3.99
Blayn Aller
Tazmin Archer
Abby Baltzell
Aaliyah Baxter
Karolann Burk
Emily Clutter
Brenden Cottman
Bryce Dorsten
Skyler Fokine
Blayne Fullenkamp
Madison Gile
Taylor Gruss
Caden Heindel
Allison Heitkamp
Allison Hughes
Madison Jacobs
Macy Johnson
Adrienne Joseph
Jackson Kraner
Chason Kroft
Roman Leszinske
Dakota Mullholand
Edin Nichols
Alivia Osborne
Deegen Rager
Corban Rich
7th GRADE
High Honors
3.5-3.99
Continued
Alison Rowen
Bryant Scudder
Derek Smith
Hannah Stapleton
Bryce Stearns
Ashton Stephenson
Andrew Wagner
Jack Wagner
Alyxandra Yoder


7th GRADE
Honors 3.0-3.49
Gabriel Brown
Ariana Bullinger
Gavin Dicke
John Ellis
Autumn Gilbreath
Abby Gilliland
Timothy Green
Cody Lautzenheiser
Jillian Sweat
Jocie Waters





8th GRADE
Highest Honor 4.0
Leah Eichler
Cami High
Danielle Huff
Jacob Rogers
Benjamin Sheppard
Caden Slusher
Makenzie Stephenson

High Honors
3.5-3.99
Kameryn Altenbach
Jace Armstrong
Cora Barna
Grant Bollenbacher
Jada Brister
Hunter Bruns
Jordan Feldes
Lily Haver
Bradin Henkle
Chasity McGhee
Raegan Roehm
Riley Samples
Chantry Simon
Ashtyn Sipe
Blake Strickler
Gracyn Temple
Briana Webb


8th GRADE
Honors 3.0-3.49
Bailey Berry
Camdyn Clay
Isabella Eller
Alexander Gile
Ashley Hague
Zachary Hawk
Chase Heitkamp
Leroy Hess
Jaden Hileman
Molly Hileman
Emily Jackson
Paige Jackson
Faith Jacobs
Dennis Leighner
Parker Mihm
Aidan Morton
Noah Purtee
Cade Schoenleben
Nathan Sheets
Avamaria Strunk
Montanna Vann
Lane Weirrick
Bryce Zimmerman
Keaton Zizelman

 

Click Here - Parkway Middle School Supply List for 2017-2018


 

Parkway 7th Grade Volleyball Team Wins 2017 MAC
by Coach Lisa Miller
The Parkway 7th Grade Volleyball team concluded their season by winning the 2017 MAC 7th Grade Volleyball tournament this past Saturday, October 14, 2017. The Panthers defeated Fort Recovery in their first match of the day and then avenged their only 2 losses of the season by defeating Coldwater and St Henry to claim the championship. They finished their season with an overall record of 17-2.

 

Team members include:

Front Row: Manager Madison Louth, Emily Schaefer, Alyx Yoder, Gabrielle Stober, Sativa Baker, Brooke Stephenson, Alison Rowen.

Back Row: Hannah Stapleton, Macy Johnson, Emiree Knittle, Aaliyah Baxter, Allison Hughes, Madison Jacobs, Emma Wells, Abby Baltzell, Manager Bryn Schoenleben, Coach Lisa Miller.

Visit her website for more pictures!
Click here for Nikki's Photos on Google Plus

Parkway Panther Team Pictures by Nikki Fox Photography
Thank you to Nikki for sharing!


7th and 8th Grade Football

 

 

 

7th Grade & 8th Grade Volleyball

 



Junior High Co-Ed Cross Country Team

 

 

Junior High Cheerleaders

 

 

 

Panther Schedules Provided by Lisa Miller

Click Here for the 2017 Parkway 7th and 8th Football Teams' Printable Schedules

Click Here for the 2017 Parkway 7th & 8th Volleyball Teams' Schedules

Click Here for the 2017 Parkway Boys and Girls Cross Country Schedules in Printable Format

Parkway 8th Graders Enjoy Annual Class Trip to Washington DC April 9-14th

Principal Brian Woods commented on the recent trip to Washington DC by 8th graders and their chaperones, “We had a great trip to Washington D.C.! The weather was beautiful with high's in the 70's each day and no rain. We started our trip in Philadelphia (second year for this) and then headed to D.C.”

Two coach busses full of excited students traveled through the night of April 9th and began touring early on Monday morning April 10, 2017 in Philadelphia, PA where they saw the Liberty Bell, Independence Hall and the US Mint. They all enjoyed the Constitution Center’s "Rocky Steps".  Traveling on, they made DC by evening and took a tour of “The Mall” and checked into the hotel.

First thing on April 11, everyone took the White House Walk - North Side and then headed to the museums including: American History, Natural History, Air & Space National Archives, U.S. Marine Corps Museum 3:30 Mt. Vernon Estate & Educational Center and then finished up the long day with the Alexandria Colonial Tour . On April 12, 2017 busses delivered the students to Arlington Cemetery where students  watched the changing of the guard at the Tomb of the unknown soldier and four students from Parkway conducted the Wreath-Laying Ceremony . Students also visited the Kennedy Graves .  That afternoon they all met with Congressman Latta at the  Capitol and saw the Library of Congress .  Students also visited the  Martin Luther King, Jr. and Franklin Delano Roosevelt Memorials, Pentagon, 9-11 Memorial before heading to their hotels for the night.  On April 13, 2017 they loaded up the busses for the trip home, but they still had a full day of sight-seeing to do. Thursday was the Lincoln / Vietnam / Korean Memorials, Ford's Theatre: Museum, Theatre Walk Thru, Petersen House, Educational Center World War II Memorial, U.S. Holocaust Permanent Exhibit, National Archives – and  Jefferson Memorial. After dinner, they took in two more sights Air Force Memorial and  Iwo Jima Memorial before traveling through the night to arrive home  at Parkway Middle School on Friday April 14, 2017.


Students selected by their peers to participate in the wreath laying ceremony at the Tomb of the Unknown Soldier at Arlington National Cemetery - Kelsey Nichols, Kaden Boroff, Elijah Rich, Avery Boroff

 

Group pic at the White House

 

Girls taking a break at the National Sculpture Garden with the National Archives building in the background.

 

Students at the Marine Corp Museum

 

Students at John F. Kennedy grave site at Arlington  

 

Students participating in the wreath laying ceremony

 

Group photo at the Capitol

 

Students getting "rubbing" of names on Vietnam Memorial wall.

 

©2004-2018 Web Works Services, LLC.